Note: Meeting date and time are subject to change.

Resources:

Meetings with Senators

  • District 3 Bill Dodd – May 26th at 3:30 pm
  • District 7 Steven M. Glazer – May 26th at 1:00 pm
  • District 9 Nancy Skinner – May 28th at 3:00 pm
  • District 10 Bob Wieckowski – May 28th at 1:00 pm
  • District 11 Scott D. Wiener – May 27th at 11:00 am
  • District 12 Anna Caballero – May 24th at 3:00 pm
  • District 13 Josh Becker – May 26th at 2:30 pm
  • District 15 Dave Cortese – May 25th at 10:30 am
  • District 17 John Laird May – 26th at 10:45 am

Meetings with Assemblymembers

  • District 2 Jim Wood – May 26th at 9:30 am
  • District 10 Marc Levine – May 26th at 2:30 pm
  • District 14 Timothy Grayson – May 27th at 12:00 pm
  • District 15 Buffy Wicks – May 25th at 10:45 am
  • District 16 Rebecca Bauer-Kahan – May 24th at 10:00 am
  • District 17 David Chiu – May 27th at 1:00 pm
  • District 19 Philip Ting – May 25th 1:00 pm
  • District 20 Bill Quirk – May 26th at 11:30 am
  • District 22 Kevin Mullin – May 24th at 11:30 am
  • District 24 Marc Berman – May 26th at 2:00 pm
  • District 25 Alex Lee – May 25th at 3:00 pm
  • District 27 Ash Kalra – May 24th at 4:30 pm
  • District 28 Evan Low – May 27th at 3:30 pm
  • District 29 Mark Stone – May 25th at 2:00 pm
  • District 30 Robert Rivas – May 26th at 10:00 am

Meetings with Senators

  • District 2 Mike McGuire – May 24th at 10:00 am
  • District 4 Jim Nielsen – May 26th at 11:30 am
  • District 5 Susan Talamantes-Eggman – May 25th at 1:00 pm
  • District 6 Richard Pan – May 24th at 10:00 am
  • District 14 Melissa Hurtado – May 27th at 1:00 pm

Meetings with Assemblymembers

  • District 4 Cecilia Aguiar-Curry – May 25th at 10:00 am
  • District 6 Kevin Kiley – May 24th at 12:00 pm
  • District 7 Kevin McCarty – May 25th at 12:00 pm
  • District 8 Ken Cooley – May 26th at 11:00 am
  • District 9 Jim Cooper – May 25th at 11:00 am
  • District 12 Heath Flora – May 28th at 1:00 pm
  • District 13 Carlos Villapudua – May 28th at 11:30 am
  • District 23 Jim Patterson – May 24th at 10:30 am
  • District 26 Devon Mathis – May 24th at 11:00 am
  • District 31 Joaquin Arambula – May 25th at 11:00 am
  • District 32 Rudy Salas – May 24th at 11:30 am

Meetings with Senators

  • District 18 Robert M. Hertzberg – May 24th at 10:00 am
  • District 19 Monique Limón – May 27th at 11:00 am
  • District 20 Connie M. Leyva – May 28th at 10:00 am
  • District 21 Scott Wilk – May 25th at 11:00 am
  • District 23 Rosilicie Ochoa Bogh – May 26th at 1:00 pm
  • District 24 Maria Elena Durazo – May 26th at 11:30 am
  • District 26 Benjamin Allen – May 25th at 3:00 pm
  • District 28 Melissa Melendez – May 24th at 12:00 pm
  • District 29 Josh Newman – May 27th at 2:00 pm
  • District 31 Richard D. Roth – May 26th at 11:00 am
  • District 32 Bob Archuleta – May 24th at 1:00 pm
  • District 33 Lena Gonzalez – May 24th at 4:00 pm
  • District 34 Thomas J. Umberg – May 28th at 12:00 pm

Meetings with Assemblymembers

  • District 33 Thurston Smith – May 24th at 9:00 am
  • District 34 Vince Fong – May 27th at 1:30 pm
  • District 36 Tom Lackey – May 26th at 11:00 am
  • District 37 Steve Bennett – May 25th at 10:00 am
  • District 38 Suzette Martinez Valladares – May 25th at 3:35 pm
  • District 39 Luz M. Rivas – May 25th at 3:30 pm
  • District 40 James C. Ramos – May 26th at 4:30 pm
  • District 41 Chris Holden – May 25th at 2:00 pm
  • District 42 Chad Mayes – May 24th at 3:00 pm
  • District 43 Laura Friedman – May 25th at 1:30 pm
  • District 44 Jacqui Irwin – May 25th at 10:00 am
  • District 45 Jesse Gabriel – May 26th at 2:00 pm
  • District 47 Eloise Gomez Reyes – May 24th at 11:00 am
  • District 48 Blanca E. Rubio – May 28th at 10:00 am
  • District 50 Richard Bloom – May 28th at 8:30 am
  • District 52 Freddie Rodriguez – May 27th at 2:00 pm
  • District 53 Miguel Santiago – May 25th at 4:00 pm
  • District 55 Phillip Chen – May 24th at 11:30 am
  • District 56 Eduardo Garcia – May 25th at 2:00 pm
  • District 58 Cristina Garcia – May 25th at 10:00 am
  • District 59 Reginald Jones-Sawyer Sr. May 27th at 10:00 am
  • District 60 Sabrina Cervantes – May 25th at 3:00 pm
  • District 61 Jose Medina – May 24th at 10:30 am
  • District 62 Autumn R. Burke – May 25th at 11:00 am
  • District 63 Anthony Rendon – May 25th at 1:30 pm
  • District 64 Mike A. Gipson – May 25th at 10:30 am
  • District 65 Sharon Quirk-Silva – May 26th at 1:00 pm
  • District 66 Al Muratsuchi – May 26th at 10:30 am
  • District 67 Kelly Seyarto – May 26th at 12:00 pm
  • District 68 Steven Choi – May 25th at 10:00 am
  • District 69 Tom Daly – May 25th at 11:00 am
  • District 70 Patrick O’Donnell – May 24th at 9:00 am
  • District 73 Laurie Davies – May 25th at 11:00 am
  • District 74 Cottie Petrie-Norris – May 25th at 2:30 pm

Meetings with Senators

  • District 38 Brian Jones – May 26th at 2:30 pm
  • District 39 Toni Atkins – May 25th at 11:00 am
  • District 40 Ben Hueso – May 27th at 3:00 pm

Meetings with Assemblymembers

  • District 76 Tasha Boerner Horvath – May 25th at 2:00 pm
  • District 77 Brian Maienschein – May 26th at 1:30 pm
  • District 78 Christopher Ward – May 27th at 2:30 pm